High Voltage Track & Field - Training for Excellence through Track and Field
High Voltage Athlete Records

 
Sub Bantam Boys:          Age: 7-8
 
100m
Nolan Hickman
13:69
2011
200m
Nolan Hickman
27:90
2011
400m
Joshua Wood
1:10:14
2011
800m
Joshua Wood
3:04:29
2010
4x100m relay
K. Green, D. Williams A. Davis, S Galloway
1:00:57
2009
Long Jump
Anson Pham
8'11.25"
2011
 Shot Put
 
 
 
 

Sub Bantam Girls:         Age 7-8

100m
Sanae Gates
15.46
2012
200m
Kiaha Gayles
33.33
2012
400m
Kiaha Gayles
1:20.79
2012
800m


  
 4x100m relay
 A Lipsky, T Wright-Reed, K Green, S Gates
 1:02.63
 2012


Bantam  Boys :           Ages:  9-10
 
 100m
Askhari Davis
12.76 
  2011 
 200m
 Askhari Davis
 26:53
 2011
 400m
 Jashuan Poke
 1:05:23
 2010
 800m
 Izais Ramiez
 2:35:29
 2008
 1500m
 Bona Mohammed
 5:27:19
 2009
 4x100m relay
 D. Williams, CTaylor A. Davis, J.Poke
53:97
 2010
Long Jump
Malcolm Laird
12'6.75
2012
High Jump
Joshua Wood
4'5:25"
2013
4x400m relay
J. Wood, K Green, N Hickman, D Williams
4:22:04
2012
Shot Put
Jermaine Davis
28'1:00"
 2012
 Turbo Javlin
 Luke Handler
1'08.2 
 2016
Combined Events
Joshua Wood
 662 pts
 2012
 

Bantam Girls:           Ages 9-10

100m
Imani Carey
13.90
2009
200m
Imani Carey
29.41
2010
400m
Quiara Norwood
1:06.13
2005
800m
Celestina Ramirez
2:37.20
2006  
1500m 
Kelsey Lenzie 
5:46.01 
2011 
 4x100m relay
D. Jackson, S Gates, A Marshall & K Gayles 
 57:18
2014 
Long Jump 
Sanae Gates 
 12'9.00
2014 
High Jump 
 
 
 
Shot Put 
Faith Hardy 
 5'9
2010 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Midget Boys:                Ages:  11-12

100m
Gabe Barrett
13:25
2007
200m
Gabe Barrett
27:39
2007
400m
Jaelin Tate
1:00:56
2011
800m
William Laird
2:33:37
2010
1500m
Bona Mohammed
5:05:14
2011
3000m
Bona Mohammed
10:46:14
2011
80m Hurdles
Joshua Wood
13:27
2015
4x100m relay
N. Hickman, J Wood, K Green, P Banchero
50:75
 2014
4x400m relay
 W. Laird, A Whitters, B Robinson, I Ramirez
 4:26:39
2010
 Long Jump
 Palo Banchero
 15'11:75
 2014
 High Jump
 Nolan Hickman
 5'1
 2014
 Shot Put
 Joseph Kirk Woodbury
 36'10:50
 2012
 Discus
 Antuan Brown
 97'11
 2014
 Combined Events
Joshua Wood
2283
 2015


Midget Girls:             Ages:  11-12

100m
Imani Carey
13.25
2011
200m
Kaiha Gayles
26.98
2016
400m
Celestina Ramirez
1:02.49
2007
800m
Celestina Ramirez
2:22.99
2007
1500m
Sherifat Sanusi
5:23.12
2015
3000m
Grace Patterson
12:17.11
2012
80m Hurdles
Kaiha Gayles
12.79
2016
4x100 relay
I Carey, T Sims, K Holiday-Jenkins & S Robinson
52.38
2010
4x400m relay



Long Jump
Kaiha Gayles
15'0
2016  
High Jump 
Kaiha Gayles
 4'9
2016 
Shot Put 
K Holiday-Jenkins 
 8'22m
2010 
 Combined Events
Kaiha Gayles 
 2782
2016 


Youth Boys:                    Ages:  13-14

100m
De'Andre Jackson
12.12
2009
200m
Will Lachance
24.43
2016
400m
Tyler Morgan
54.12
2005
800m
William Laird
2:12.47
2012
1500m
William Laird
4:33.97
2012
3000m
Bona Mohammed
10:21.37
2013
100m Hurdles
Jordan Laurencio
14.09
2009
200m Hurdles
Joshua Wood
26.84
2016
4x100m relay
Wood, Lachance. Roberson, Call
48.29
2016
4x400m relay


  
Long Jump 
Nuradin Abdi 
17'6 
2013 
 Triple Jump
Andrew Angelos 
9.65m 
2011 
 High Jump
Nuradin Abdi 
5'10.75 
2012 
Shot Put 
Antuan Brown 
40'1 
2016
Combined Events 
Nuradin Abdi
2665
 2013


Youth Girls:               Ages:  13-14

100m
Maya Harewood
12.42
2012
200m
Maya Harewood
25.53
2012
400m
Aqeelah Williams
59.24
2010
800m
Celestina Ramirez
2:26.20
2010
1500m
Jaime Smith
5:10.61
2012
3000m
Jaime Smith
11:07.50
2012
100m Hurdles
Nhautrey Brown
16.63
2009
200m Hurdles
Nhautrey Brown
30.88
2009
4x100m relay
M. Harewood, T Sims, T Bradford & S lyons
48.84
2012
4x400m relay
Virdell, Patterson, Sunsi, Bostock
4:16.99
  2016
Long Jump 
Ayanna Beavers 
14'6.00 
2012 
High Jump 
Lyric Harris
 4'9

Triple Jump 
Nhautrey Brown 
35'7.25 
2009 
Shot Put 
 Lucresha Taylor
10.07m 
2010 
 Combined Events
Maya Virdell
2156 
 2016


Intermediate Boys:           Ages:  15-16

100m
Nick Hailey
10.91
2006
200m
Stephone Jordan
21.86
2007
400m
Mark Daniels
51.92
2014
800m
William Laird
2:02.14
2014
1500m
William Laird
4:17.11
2014
3000m
Bona Mohammed
9:52.03
2014
 Steeplechase
 Bona Mohammed
 6:45.02
 2015
100m Hurdles
Abu Kamara
14.55
2012
400m Hurdles
Stephone Jordan
55.16
2006
4x100m relay
N Hailey, S. Jordan, R Laurencio & C Owes
43.16
2006
4x400m relay


  
Long Jump 
William Sanders 
22'8 
2014 
High Jump 
Ronnie Gary 
6'7 
2014 
Triple Jump 
Nick Hailey 
43'6.0 
2006 
Shot Put 
Joseph Kirk-Woodbry 
42'4 
2016 
 Combined Events

 
 

Intermediate Girls:          Ages:  15-16

100m 
Asia Watt
12.19
2016 
 200m
Bianca Greene 
24.67 
2006 
 400m
Bianca Greene 
58.50 
2005
800m 
 
 
 
1500m 
 
 
 
3000m



100m Hurdles
Nhautrey Brown
15.63
2011
400m Hurdles



4x100m relay
A. Watt, A. Njadoe, L. Harris, K. Sunsi
48.91
2016
 Steeplechase
 Grace Patterson
 7:37.30
 2016
4x400m relay



Long Jump
Baileh Simms
17'9.25
2011
High Jump
Keara Kenndy
4'7
2015
Triple Jump
Nhautrey Brown
38'03.25
2011
Shot Put



Combined Events


  

Young Men:          Ages:  17-18

100m
Emanuel Wells
10.70
2016
200m 
Stephone Jordan 
21.64 
2007 
400m 
Kenneth Webster 
 48.87
2012 
800m 
 
 
 
1500m 
 
 
 
3000m 
 
 
 
100m Hurdles
Daniel Zmuda
13.84
2013
400m Hurdles



4x100m relay
Wells, Sander, Weston, McAdams
41.74
2016
4x400m relay



Long Jump
Tristan Meye
22'8.25
2014
High Jump
Ronnie Gary
6'8.50
2015
Triple Jump
Tristan Meye
47'8
2014
Shot Put



Combined Events


  

Young Women:          Ages: 17-18

100m
Wurrie Njadoe
11.50
2016
200m 
Wurrie Njadoe 
23.87 
 2015
 400m
Maya Harewood 
55.19 
2015 
 800m
 
 
 
 1500m
Tyra Beckman 
5:26.01 
2014 
 3000m
 
 
 
100m Hurdles
Nicole Stephens
14.28
2016
400m Hurdles
Kera Kennedy
1:06.37
2016
4x100m relay
Njadoe, Sims, Stephens, Kaba
46.32
2016
4x400m relay
B Greene, A Williams, L Fitch & D Newbill
3:54.21
2007
Long Jump
Wurrie Njadoe
19'9.40
2016
High Jump
Wurrie Njadoe
5'5
2015
Triple Jump
Olivia Ward
40"0.25
2009
Shot Put



Combined Events
Nicole Stephens
4857
  2016


Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint